11037 92 AVE #101, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 5W1
See all 7 photos
11037 92 AVE #101, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 5W1
11037 92 AVE #101, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 5W1
11037 92 AVE #101, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 5W1
11037 92 AVE #101, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 5W1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 13
Active

11037 92 AVE #101 Grande Prairie, AB T8V 5W1

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Commercial

Sub Type Industrial

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Rent

Subdivision Richmond Industrial Park

MLS® Listing ID A2282955

Year Built 1975

Property Sub-Type Industrial

Source Grande Prairie

Property Description

3" WATER LINE in FOR LEASE: Shop/Office - Total Monthly Payment $4,621.32 + GST. 3,119 sq.ft. +/- in multi-tenant 17,480 sq.ft. building on 1.95 acres. SHOP: 95'x40' +/-, One electric lift (14'x14') ohd, 3 phase electrical, 240v NEW LED lighting (in process), concrete floors, sump, two unit heaters, taps, two washrooms, one office - updated/freshly painted. PARKING: Proportionate Share LOCATION: Richmond Industrial Park ZONING: IG-General Industrial RENT: $3,378.92 ($13.00/sq.ft.) + GST NET COSTS: $1,242.40 ($4.78/sq.ft.) + GST Security Deposit - Equal to One Months' Base Rent Net Costs & GST. UTILITIES: Gas/Power & 3" Water Line Tenant Pays, Shop Water (washroom/taps) INCLUDED in Net Costs. Available Immediately. SUPPLEMENTS: Total Monthly Payment, Plot Plan, Floor Plan. To obtain copies of Supplements not visible on this site please contact REALTOR ®.

Location

Province AB

County Grande Prairie

Others

Restrictions None Known

Ownership Private

Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/nd8Cu1A38MQ

Listed by CommVest Realty Ltd.

Go tour this home

11037 92 AVE #101