1026 11 AVE, Wainwright, AB T9W 1K6
See all 13 photos
1026 11 AVE, Wainwright, AB T9W 1K6
1026 11 AVE, Wainwright, AB T9W 1K6
1026 11 AVE, Wainwright, AB T9W 1K6
1026 11 AVE, Wainwright, AB T9W 1K6
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 148,500
Est. payment /mo
Save
Active

1026 11 AVE Wainwright, AB T9W 1K6

1 Bed

1 Bath

698 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 698 sqft

Price per Sqft $212

Subdivision Wainwright

MLS® Listing ID A2283231

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1945

Annual Tax Amount $1,743

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,770 Sqft

Acres 0.18

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Lloydminster

Property Description

Big potential. Prime location. Smart opportunity. This centrally located Wainwright property is a standout for buyers who see value beyond the surface. Set on a large 55' x 140' R2-zoned lot, it offers flexibility for future development or investment. Inside, the home features a simple one-bedroom, one-bath layout with an unfinished, partially framed basement ready to be completed to suit your needs. The heated double detached garage with skylight adds serious functionality—perfect for parking, storage, or a workshop. Major updates were completed in 2023, including new shingles and blown-in insulation. Whether you're entering the market, downsizing, or building your portfolio, this is a property worth a closer look.

Location

Province AB

County Wainwright No. 61, M.d. Of

Zoning R2

Flooring Laminate, Linoleum

Appliance Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove(s), Washer/Dryer

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Double Garage Detached

Garage Spaces 2.0

Fence None

Community Features Schools Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Deck

Lot Frontage 55.0

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage 1