4811 55 ST #306, Red Deer, AB T4N 2J2
See all 17 photos
4811 55 ST #306, Red Deer, AB T4N 2J2
4811 55 ST #306, Red Deer, AB T4N 2J2
4811 55 ST #306, Red Deer, AB T4N 2J2
4811 55 ST #306, Red Deer, AB T4N 2J2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 140,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
Price Dropped by $13K

4811 55 ST #306 Red Deer, AB T4N 2J2

2 Beds

1 Bath

746 SqFt

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 746 sqft

Price per Sqft $187

Subdivision Downtown Red Deer

MLS® Listing ID A2284767

Style Apartment-Multi Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $568/mo

Year Built 1969

Annual Tax Amount $895

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome home to this fully renovated and beautifully updated two bedroom apartment is a great downtown location close to amenities. With the new seamless vinyl plank floors, new paint on every wall, brand new kitchen and new bathroom tiles this one is ready for its new owners. Whether downsizing, starting out or wanting an investment property, then this one is for you!!

Location

Province AB

County Red Deer

Zoning R3

Direction N

Interior

Interior Features Laminate Counters, No Smoking Home, Storage, Vinyl Windows

Heating Baseboard, Boiler

Cooling None

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Electric Stove, Refrigerator

Laundry Laundry Room, Lower Level

Exterior

Parking Features Stall

Community Features Park, Playground, Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking/Bike Paths

Amenities Available Laundry, Parking, Snow Removal, Storage, Trash

Roof Type Asphalt Shingle

Porch Balcony(s)

Exposure N

Total Parking Spaces 1

Building

Story 3

Architectural Style Apartment-Multi Level Unit

Level or Stories Multi Level Unit

Structure Type Brick,Vinyl Siding

Others

HOA Fee Include Common Area Maintenance,Heat,Insurance,Professional Management,Reserve Fund Contributions,Snow Removal,Trash,Water