7 Ohio Close, Red Deer, AB T4N 5C7
See all 29 photos
7 Ohio Close, Red Deer, AB T4N 5C7
7 Ohio Close, Red Deer, AB T4N 5C7
7 Ohio Close, Red Deer, AB T4N 5C7
7 Ohio Close, Red Deer, AB T4N 5C7
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 374,900
Est. payment /mo
Active

7 Ohio Close Red Deer, AB T4N 5C7

3 Beds

2 Baths

959 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 959 sqft

Price per Sqft $390

Subdivision Oriole Park

MLS® Listing ID A2284966

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1964

Annual Tax Amount $2,728

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 6,364 Sqft

Acres 0.15

Lot Dimensions 48.37 x 121.22 x 57.66 x 120.06

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Check out this Quaint Bungalow on a Quiet Mature Close, and Backing onto a Treed Reserve. Tremendous Potential, with improvement including; New Hot Water Tank(2025), Garage Door(2013), 35 Year Shingles(2009), Soffit and Facia(2009), and Main Floor Windows(2009). The main floor has also been opened up to give the home a much more open feel. You will love the Covered South Facing Deck and the Back Yard Oasis featuring numerous perennials, and Garden Area to grow your own vegetables. There is even a spot to Park your RV. The Oversized Garage is Heated with a 9' High Door and high ceiling that make a perfect Shop and keeps your vehicles out of the elements. Don't miss out on this Great Home in a Great Location.

Interior

Interior Features No Smoking Home, Separate Entrance, Vinyl Windows

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Inclusions Stove, Fridge, Hood Fan, Built-In Dishwasher, Garage Door Opener with Remote, Freezer, Window Coverings

Appliance See Remarks

Laundry In Basement

Exterior

Parking Features Additional Parking, Alley Access, Double Garage Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Heated Garage, Insulated, Off Street, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking, See Remarks