6308 60 Street Close, Ponoka, AB T4J1W1
See all 36 photos
6308 60 Street Close, Ponoka, AB T4J1W1
6308 60 Street Close, Ponoka, AB T4J1W1
6308 60 Street Close, Ponoka, AB T4J1W1
6308 60 Street Close, Ponoka, AB T4J1W1

$485,000

Est. payment /mo

$500,000

3.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

6308 60 Street Close Ponoka, AB T4J1W1

3 Beds

4 Baths

1,631 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 10/30/2025

Key Details

Sold Price $485,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,631 sqft

Price per Sqft $297

Subdivision Lucas Heights

MLS® Listing ID A2263690

Sold Date 10/30/25

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2006

Annual Tax Amount $4,304

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,117 Sqft

Acres 0.12

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to 6308 60 Street Close - a beautifully upgraded home that blends modern comfort, thoughtful design, and lasting quality. Perfectly situated on a quiet close in Ponoka's desirable Lucas Heights, this inviting property offers over 2,400 sq ft of developed living space with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths - an ideal fit for young families.
This home has seen extensive, high-quality updates both inside and out. Inside, you'll find a bright, functional layout featuring a remodeled kitchen with updated cabinetry (2019), generous storage, stainless steel appliances, and a newer fridge and stove. The spacious primary suite includes custom closet cabinetry and an ensuite fully renovated around 2015, featuring a premium Schluter waterproofing system - a high-end upgrade that provides superior protection against leaks and moisture. The lower level was refreshed with a new bathroom, soundproof ceiling tiles, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main and lower levels, adding to the home's stylish comfort. Fresh paint (Fall 2025) brings a crisp, welcoming feel throughout.
Behind the scenes, this property has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully improved. Notable upgrades include stainless steel plumbing valves, a backwater control valve, dual hot water tanks with an expansion tank, in-floor heating in the basement, and Aspart-X coated floors in both the heated garage and furnace room. The Trane central air conditioning system is known for its quiet operation and has been regularly and professionally maintained, while the Carrier control unit allows for simultaneous heat and A/C management - ensuring comfort in every season.