$230,000
$249,000
7.6%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
220 5 ST NW Sundre, AB T0M 1X0
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,417 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $230,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,417 sqft
Price per Sqft $162
MLS® Listing ID A2272348
Sold Date 02/14/26
Style Mobile Home-Double Wide
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Year Built 1976
Annual Tax Amount $2,028
Tax Year 2025
Lot Size 5,188 Sqft
Acres 0.12
Property Sub-Type Detached
Source Central Alberta
Property Description
Perfect starter home or affordable investment property! This owned lot is ideal for anyone seeking a low mortgage—or even no mortgage—lifestyle. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac and backing onto peaceful green space, with convenient back-alley access, this charming home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. A spacious addition provides a cozy family room, while recent updates include a newer washer and dryer, a recently serviced furnace, a new thermostat, fresh flooring and paint, a newly installed pot light, and a new roof in 2023. The backyard offers lovely outdoor space complete with lilac trees, peonies, an apple tree, and a healthy patch of rhubarb, along with a fire pit for evening relaxation. A heated and insulated double detached garage makes the perfect space for hunters, hobbyists, or car enthusiasts. Outside, you'll also find ample storage, including dedicated cold storage—ideal for preserving produce or seasonal items. Move-in ready and full of value!
Location
Province AB
County Mountain View County
Zoning R3
Flooring Laminate, Vinyl
Appliance Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer