616 Main ST NW ##7, Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A1
See all 19 photos
616 Main ST NW ##7, Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A1
616 Main ST NW ##7, Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A1
616 Main ST NW ##7, Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A1
616 Main ST NW ##7, Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A1

$112,500

Est. payment /mo

$116,900

3.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

616 Main ST NW ##7 Slave Lake, AB T0G 2A1

2 Beds

1 Bath

883 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 03/20/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $112,500

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 883 sqft

Price per Sqft $127

MLS® Listing ID A2287376

Sold Date 03/20/26

Style Apartment-Multi Level Unit

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $378/mo

Year Built 1974

Annual Tax Amount $834

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Source Alberta West Realtors Association

Property Description

2 bedroom, 883 sq. ft condo on the ground floor, available now in Woodland Place. Located on the south side with an abundance of natural light coming in, only a short walk to the parking lot. This unit boasts fresh paint and new vinyl flooring, with a large living room and dining area; both bedrooms are also quite sizeable. Condo fees include building maintenance, insurance, reserve fund contributions, common area maintenance, heat, water, garbage. There is powered assigned parking and guest parking. The building is close to nearby schools or downtown shopping and services. This unit provides stress free living and is very affordable!!

Location

Province AB

County Lesser Slave River No. 124, M.d. Of

Zoning R3A

Direction SE

Interior

Interior Features Laminate Counters, No Smoking Home, Separate Entrance

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Cooling None

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Electric Stove, Range Hood, Refrigerator

Exterior

Parking Features Stall

Community Features Schools Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Utilities Available Cable Available

Amenities Available Coin Laundry, Parking, Snow Removal, Trash, Visitor Parking

Roof Type Tar/Gravel

Porch Balcony(s), Patio

Exposure SE