56 Lake ST, Rural Red Deer County, AB T4E 3C9
See all 26 photos
56 Lake ST, Rural Red Deer County, AB T4E 3C9
56 Lake ST, Rural Red Deer County, AB T4E 3C9
56 Lake ST, Rural Red Deer County, AB T4E 3C9
56 Lake ST, Rural Red Deer County, AB T4E 3C9

$422,000

Est. payment /mo

$429,900

1.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

56 Lake ST Rural Red Deer County, AB T4E 3C9

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,264 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/02/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $422,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,264 sqft

Price per Sqft $333

Subdivision Liberty Landing

MLS® Listing ID A2288981

Sold Date 05/02/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2024

Annual Tax Amount $2,422

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,400 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully crafted Falcon Homes townhouse in the desirable community of Liberty Landing. Offered FULLY FURNISHED and completely move-in ready, this professionally styled home is a rare opportunity to enjoy turnkey living with every detail already complete.
Ideally located just minutes from Gasoline Alley, you'll appreciate quick access to shopping, restaurants, markets, and Highway 2, along with nearby wetlands and green space that make this growing community so attractive.
The thoughtfully designed two-storey layout features a bright open-concept main floor with luxury vinyl plank flooring and large windows that flood the space with natural light.
The kitchen showcases elegant cabinetry, quartz countertops, full tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious sit-up island perfect for entertaining. The main level also offers a generous dining area, 2-piece powder room, main floor laundry, and access to the back deck.
Upstairs you'll find three bedrooms, including a serene primary retreat with a private 3-piece ensuite featuring a tiled glass shower. A stylish 4-piece bathroom serves the additional bedrooms.
The fully finished basement adds valuable living space with a large recreation room, fourth bedroom, and 4-piece bathroom.