108 Pioneer WAY, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
See all 25 photos
108 Pioneer WAY, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
108 Pioneer WAY, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
108 Pioneer WAY, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0
108 Pioneer WAY, Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0

$416,000

Est. payment /mo

$429,999

3.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

108 Pioneer WAY Blackfalds, AB T0M 0J0

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,460 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $416,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,460 sqft

Price per Sqft $284

Subdivision Cottonwood Estates

MLS® Listing ID A2273308

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2010

Annual Tax Amount $3,697

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 4,319 Sqft

Acres 0.1

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

This thoughtfully designed two-storey home, offers 4 bedrooms, plus a versatile office space, 2.5 bathrooms, and a double detached garage. Situated in the growing community of Cottonwood Estates in Blackfalds, this home provides convenient access to major amenities while enjoying the charm of a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood.

Upon entry, you're greeted by a spacious front foyer, a generous office that can easily function as an additional bedroom, and a conveniently placed half bathroom with a sliding door. The open-concept kitchen, living, and dining areas create a seamless flow for everyday living. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, an additional nook for storage or prep space, tiled backsplash, and modern recessed lighting.

Upstairs offers three comfortable bedrooms and a full 4-piece bathroom. The partially developed basement includes a completed bedroom and full bathroom, with room to expand into a large recreation space and an additional bedroom if desired. The lower level also includes a utility area and added storage. Other notable updates include appliances in 2025, a new hot water tank added in 2021, upper level flooring in 2016 and main floor in 2018. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and functionality, featuring an oversized deck, designated dog run, build-in sandbox, raised garden beds, and green space that showcases beautiful landscaping with lush lilacs, a mature cherry tree, lilies, blackberry bush, and other perennials.