1262 Township Road 391, Rural Red Deer County, AB T4S 0A7
See all 34 photos
1262 Township Road 391, Rural Red Deer County, AB T4S 0A7
1262 Township Road 391, Rural Red Deer County, AB T4S 0A7
1262 Township Road 391, Rural Red Deer County, AB T4S 0A7
1262 Township Road 391, Rural Red Deer County, AB T4S 0A7

$1,150,000

Est. payment /mo

$1,244,999

7.6%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

1262 Township Road 391 Rural Red Deer County, AB T4S 0A7

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,298 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,150,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,298 sqft

Price per Sqft $885

MLS® Listing ID A2135963

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style Acreage with Residence,Bungalow

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1964

Annual Tax Amount $5,941

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 15.960 Acres

Acres 15.96

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Perched high above the shimmering waters of Central Alberta's premier recreation destination, this 15.96-acre estate offers a vantage point like no other. Imagine waking up to sweeping mountain, town, and lake views from your custom-built dream home or a masterfully renovated vintage farmhouse.

This isn't just a homesite; it's a lifestyle. The property features a classic 1964 bungalow with a solid foundation, a recently upgraded septic tank (holding tank), and a secure automatic entry gate. The infrastructure is unparalleled: a heated 40'x56' arch-rib Quonset, a classic hip-roof barn, and multiple sheds.

The Ultimate Bonus: Enjoy an immediate $9,000+ annual revenue stream from a Town of Sylvan Lake water well lease site—featuring a 2% annual increase - and approx. $800+ annually for 8 rented acres. Located steps from the public boat launch, world-class golf, and town amenities, this is the rare opportunity to own the "best seat in the house" while the land pays you to stay.

Cooling None

Flooring Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum, Tile