4922 College AVE, Lacombe, AB T4L 1Z2
See all 37 photos
4922 College AVE, Lacombe, AB T4L 1Z2
4922 College AVE, Lacombe, AB T4L 1Z2
4922 College AVE, Lacombe, AB T4L 1Z2
4922 College AVE, Lacombe, AB T4L 1Z2

$667,500

Est. payment /mo

$699,000

4.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4922 College AVE Lacombe, AB T4L 1Z2

6 Beds

5 Baths

3,317 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/14/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $667,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,317 sqft

Price per Sqft $201

MLS® Listing ID A2307129

Sold Date 05/14/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2004

Annual Tax Amount $6,906

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 0.355 Acres

Acres 0.36

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to this exceptional Colonial-style home in the highly sought-after College Heights neighborhood of Lacombe—perfectly located near the university, multiple schools, scenic walking paths, and all the amenities that make this community so desirable. Situated on a massive lot of over 15,000 sq ft, this property offers outstanding outdoor space complete with a large deck, fire pit, paved RV parking, and a play structure with monkey bars—ideal for families and entertaining alike. Boasting over 3,300 sq ft of developed living space, this home features a bright and functional main floor with a spacious foyer, double closet, and tile flooring. The inviting living room is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, while the expansive kitchen is a true showstopper—complete with an oversized island, dining area, two dishwashers, oversized fridge/freezer combo, double ovens, and a gas cooktop. A convenient half bath and direct access to the impressive 31 x 24 attached garage complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary suite with a walk-in closet and private ensuite, along with two additional bedrooms (one featuring its own walk-in closet), a full 4-piece bathroom, dedicated laundry room, and a spacious bonus/family room. A standout feature of this home is the fully self-contained 2-bedroom legal suite located on the upper level, offering its own private entrance, kitchen, living room, storage space, and 3-piece bathroom—perfect for extended family or guests. The fully developed basement adds even more versatility, offering an additional bedroom, flex room, TV/theatre room, large family space, 4-piece bathroom, storage, utility room, and convenient exterior access. Living in Lacombe means enjoying a vibrant community known for its charming boutique shopping, locally owned restaurants and coffee shops, beautiful golf course, extensive trail systems, and close proximity to lakes, fishing, swimming, and camping. It's a lifestyle that truly has something for everyone. This is a rare opportunity to own a spacious, feature-packed home in one of Lacombe's most desirable neighborhoods.