140 Warren WAY, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 5H7
See all 45 photos
140 Warren WAY, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 5H7
140 Warren WAY, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 5H7
140 Warren WAY, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 5H7
140 Warren WAY, Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 5H7

$587,500

Est. payment /mo

$579,900

1.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

140 Warren WAY Fort Mcmurray, AB T9H 5H7

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,300 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $587,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,300 sqft

Price per Sqft $451

Subdivision Wood Buffalo

MLS® Listing ID A2308647

Sold Date 05/15/26

Style Bi-Level

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2016

Annual Tax Amount $3,148

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,977 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Fort McMurray

Property Description

This exceptionally well-maintained bi-level home offers 2,756 sq ft of fully finished living space on a fully fenced corner lot in the desirable and scenic neighbourhood of Wood Buffalo. Built by Vis-Star Homes, this property combines thoughtful design, functionality, and income potential.

The main floor features approximately 1,300 sq ft of bright, open living space, complete with upgraded stainless steel appliances and high-end finishes throughout. The upper level offers three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a beautifully appointed ensuite and a walk-in closet with built-in organizers. The third bedroom features a unique bonus storage area—perfect as a children's play space or creative nook.

Downstairs, you'll find a fully developed and massive 2-bedroom legal suite with its own separate entrance, dedicated parking pad, and in-suite laundry with top-of-the-line washer and dryer. A separate utility room with independent access and an additional meter allows for easy monitoring of suite usage—ideal for investors or homeowners seeking rental income.

The oversized, attached double garage features an in-floor heating, extra-tall door, perfect for accommodating lifted vehicles or larger equipment. In addition to the garage, the property offers front driveway parking as well as a separate parking pad off the side of the lot, providing ample space for tenants, guests, or recreational vehicles.